Alex Russell Zavala
Zavala, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/08/2002
- Missing From Reedley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/20/1961 (64)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue jeans and brown work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zavala's nickname is Quitit.
Details of Disappearance
Zavala was last seen walking through a field south of his home in Reedley, California at 9:00 a.m. on April 8, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-8403
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.