Alex Tunise Middleswart
Middleswart, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/04/2017
- Missing From San Juan, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/30/1984 (36)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 189 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Middleswart has a scar on his right leg. He has previous fractures to his right subtrochanteric (hip) area and his right femur.
Details of Disappearance
Middleswart was last seen at a residence in San Juan, California on March 4, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Nevada County Sheriff's Department 530-265-7880
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2018; casefile added.