Alexander Eskee
Eskee, circa 2020; White 2002 Dodge Ram 1500
- Missing Since 06/05/2020
- Missing From Dennehotso, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 12/31/1982 (43)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, swimming shorts and flip-flops.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 Dodge Ram 1500 PU with the Arizona license plate number CAH6625, tinted windows and four mud tires
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Eskee is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation and speaks both Navajo and English. His left ear is pierced, he has a black spot on his right cheek, and he has scars on both eyebrows. Eskee has the following tattoos: an unfinished peacock on the back of his shoulder, the letters "ESK" on his upper right arm at the shoulder, the name "ELIJAH" on his right forearm, the word "SHANDON" on the outside of his forearm, the word "ASHIIHI" on his chest, and a three-inch skull on the back of his calf. His nickname is Alex.
Details of Disappearance
Eskee was last seen in Dennehotso, Arizona at 11:00 p.m. on June 5, 2020. After an argument with his in-laws, he left his residence in his truck and has never been heard from again.
His vehicle is still missing; it's a White 2002 Dodge Ram 1500 single cab 4x4 pickup truck with the Arizona license plate number CAH6625, tinted windows and four mud tires. A photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary.
Eskee is a trained welder and has been known to travel to different states for work. His originally from the Dinnebito/Rocky Ridge, Arizona area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kayenta Police Department 928-697-5600
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; casefile added.