Alexander Evan Glenn
Glenn, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/22/2017
- Missing From Long Lake, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt, blue jeans and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Glenn was last seen walking away from the U.S. Forest Service's Morgan Lake Campground in Long Lake, Wisconsin at 3:00 a.m. on July 22, 2017. He left after an argument and has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Glenn had open criminal cases in Marinette County, Wisconsin for possession of child pornography, being a felon in possession of a firearm, and possession of a short-barreled shotgun or rifle. He failed to appear in court after he went missing and a warrant was issued for his arrest. Authorities do not believe foul play is a factor in Glenn's disappearance, but his missing persons case remains open and unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Florence County Sheriff's Office 715-528-3346
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2025; casefile added.