Alexander Ferguson
Alexander, circa 1988
- Missing Since 03/09/1988
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1987 (33)
- Age 2 months old
- Height and Weight 1'0, 11 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alexander was last seen at home. He disappeared under unclear circumstances along with his mother, Eugenia Cortez, on March 9, 1988 from San Francisco, California. Neither of them have been heard from again.Photos and vital statistics for Cortez are not unavailable. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2005; details of disappearance updated.