Alexander G. Ivanov
Ivanov, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/13/1997
- Missing From Sacramento County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/13/1964 (61)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue striped short-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Ivanov may spell his first names "Alexandr" and/or "Alexsandr." He has an eight-inch scar on his abdomen and a long scar on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Ivanov was last seen in Sacramento County, California on May 13, 1997. His wife stated he left their home in the morning hours and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.