Alexander Green

Green, circa 2020; Green's tattoo

  • Missing Since 06/03/2020
  • Missing From Akron, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/29/1991 (35)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Green has a tattoo of the words "Fear God" on his upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen in Akron, Ohio on June 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Akron Police Department 330-375-2311

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.