Alexander Gutierrez

Gutierrez, circa 2020; Gutierrez's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/21/2020
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/14/1990 (33)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gutierrez's nickname is Alex. He has a scar on his forehead and the following tattoos: angel wings on his upper back with the words "Tia Miami" and the dates "1912-2009" between the wings, the words "Only God Can Judge Me" on his lower back, a cross with three banners and the word "FAITH" on his upper right arm, banners reading "Christian 1-15-73", "Giulianna 8-23-07" and "Jacob 6-8-05" above a cross reading "Family" on his side, praying hands with a rosary and the phrases "11-30-1927 Yuyu 02-09-2012" and "Nunca te Olvidare" on his abdomen. Photos of these tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Gutierrez moved to Los Angeles, California in March 2020 and was living temporarily with a friend. He kept in regular touch with his family. He was last seen near South San Pedro Street in Los Angeles on June 8. On June 21, his phone was disconnected. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Flagler County, Florida police are investigating Gutierrez's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Flagler County Sheriff's Office 386-313-4911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.