Alexander Keaton Harris

Harris, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/15/2021
  • Missing From Klondyke, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Harris's nickname is Alex. He has a tattoos of wings in dark ink and the letters "SD" in blue and gold ink on the inside of his right wrist, tattoo of a San Diego Chargers lightning bolt symbol on the outside of his upper left arm, and a large scar on the inside of his left arm directly above the elbow.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen at the Deer Creek Fire Agate Mine area in Klondyke, Arizona on June 15, 2021. He had gone geocaching in the area with some friends. According to his friends, they argued and when it was time to leave, Harris refused to get in the car with them. He has never been heard from again. The police were unable to find him after an extensive search; they found only his cellular phone and a vacant campsite.

Harris didn't have a permanent address at the time of his disappearance and often lived on the streets. His family believes his friends know more about his disappearance than they have disclosed and that Harris may be dead. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Cochise County Sheriff's Office 520-803-3280

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2025; casefile added.