Alexander Kostakis

Kostakis, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/06/2022
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/18/1985 (40)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Kostakis has a tattoo of skulls on his chest and a tattoo of a woman on his calf.

Details of Disappearance

Kostakis was last seen in Sacramento, California on December 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2023; casefile added.