Alexander Lengheimer
Lengheimer, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/18/1988
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/10/1935 (90)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lengheimer was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 18, 1988. He has never been heard from again.
On December 30, Lengheimer's vehicle was found abandoned at a beach on the Great Highway and Sloat Boulevard. He is believed to have vanished under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2006; casefile added.