Alexander Magadan Pineda-Vega
Pineda-Vega, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From LaPlace, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pineda-Vega has a small scar on his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Pineda-Vega was last seen in LaPlace, Louisiana on September 1, 2021. He was working for a local business at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. John Parish Sheriff's Office 985-652-6338
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.