Alexander Michael Kruck
Kruck, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/17/2020
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/15/1987 (36)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, a red flannel shirt, blue jeans and white shoes. Kruk usually wears name-brand clothing.
- Medical Conditions Kruk was struggling with addiction at the time of his disappearance, and his family believes his mental health was declining.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kruck's nicknames are Alex and Al. He has a small scar on his abdomen from pyloric stenosis surgery. He has previously broken his arm and his hip. He usually has facial hair.
Details of Disappearance
Kruck was last seen in the vicinity of 1900 West Finn Place in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on July 17, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance and traveled on foot, by bus or by getting a ride from someone.
Kruck had recently moved Milwaukee from Chicago, Illinois, and was staying with friends and working as a welder. According to his friends, he had talked about a woman he met online and said he wanted to travel to Texas and subsequently to Mexico to meet her, something his friends tried to discourage him from doing.
He did not have enough money to get to Texas on his own and it's not clear whether he traveled there after his disappearance. His family stated that he kept in regular touch with them and they don't believe he would have voluntarily gone without contact for as long as this. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-933-4444
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.