Alexander Peter Bruchnak
RESOLVED

Bruchnak, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
10/30/1994
-
Missing From
Waterford, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Bruchnak was being treated for alcoholism at the time he walked away from the Waterford, Michigan care center where he was living on October 30, 1994. He traveled to Nevada after his disappearance and had contact with the police there in May 1995.
In July 2005, Bruchnak's family members discovered that he had died sometime after his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bruchnak, circa 1994
- Missing Since 10/30/1994
- Missing From Waterford, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .