Alexander Peter Chuan
Chuan, circa 1992
- Missing Since 07/31/1992
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black jeans.
- Medical Conditions Chuan has an unspecified medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, green eyes. The second toe on Chuan's right foot has been amputated.
Details of Disappearance
Chuan was last seen in Santa Ana, California on July 31, 1992. He disappeared from home while his father was at work, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8665
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.