Alexander Quin Belles

Belles, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/28/2020
  • Missing From Huntington Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1996 (29)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt with Mario Brothers characters on the front, black shorts and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Belles's nickname is Alex.

Details of Disappearance

Belles was last seen in Huntington Beach, California on May 28, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntington Beach Police Department 714-536-5908

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.