Alexander Robert Masters
Masters, circa 1977
- Missing Since 01/17/1977
- Missing From Fullerton, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/22/1921 (105)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and yellow shirt, blue plaid trousers, a black jacket, black socks and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Masters was last seen in Fullerton, California on January 17, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Masters is believed to be lost at sea, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2005.