Alexander Salgado

Salgado, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/11/2020
  • Missing From Anaheim, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1992 (30)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salgado's nickname is Negro.

Details of Disappearance

Salgado was last seen in the area of Haster and Orangewood in Anaheim, California on July 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.