Alexandra Bernal-Gallegos

Alexandra, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 10 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 02/09/2009
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/20/2005 (17)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 40 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold SUV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Alexandra's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Alexandra and her brother, Angel Gallegos-Guzman, disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska on February 9, 2009. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photographs and information for the mother are unavailable.

They may be traveling in a gold SUV. They may still be in Nebraska, or may have gone to Florida or Mexico. The children's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5600

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2016; age-progression updated.