Alexandra Montes
Alexandra, circa 2022; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 03/09/2024
- Missing From Altadena, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/02/2008 (17)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alexandra was last seen in Altadena, California on March 9, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to San Bernardino County, California or to the California cities of Artesia, Cerritos, Lancaster, Los Angeles or Pasadena. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 213-229-1700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2026; casefile added.