Alexandra Nicole Mahvi

Mahvi, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/06/2020
  • Missing From Novato, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/31/1993 (31)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Mahvi may use the first name "Alexandria."

Details of Disappearance

Mahvi was last seen in Novato, California on September 6, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Mahvi may frequent the areas of Richmond and San Francisco, California. Few details are available in her case. Some agencies give her date of disappearance as October 2, 2020.

Investigating Agency

  • Novato Police Department 415-897-4361

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2021; casefile added.