Alexis Christina Owens
Alexis, circa 1987; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 04/15/1987
- Missing From Port Orchard, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/09/1971 (49)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue/green eyes. Alexis has a mole on her right cheek. She may use the alias first names Amy, Kris, Chris and/or Chrissy, or the alias name Sherry Ann McGallion.
Details of Disappearance
Alexis disappeared from Port Orchard, Washington on April 15, 1987. After she went missing she was arrested multiple times in California under her own name and the aliases Amy Owens and Sherry Ann McGallion. Alexis's current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-3311
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2018; age-progression updated.