Alexis Dugan

Dugan, circa 1970

  • Missing Since 09/14/1970
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1951 (74)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Duggan has a three-inch scar on her right knee, a scar on her right ankle and a scar on her abdomen. She may use the last names Godwin and/or Yearby.

Details of Disappearance

Duggan was last seen in Tampa, Florida on September 14, 1970. She left her Tampa, Florida residence sometime between midnight and 4:00 a.m., leaving behind her ten-month-old daughter, and without taking any belongings with her. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2017; casefile added.