Alexis Paige Smith
Smith, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Fordland, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Smith has numerous tattoos on her breasts, chest, hip, calf, hand and finger. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Fordland, Missouri on March 1, 2024. She left in a gray Honda Accord or Honda Civic with a male companion named Patrick, reportedly en route to Florida. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Webster County Sheriff's Office 417‐859‐2247
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.