Alexis Racqueal Jackson
Jackson, circa 2020; Some of Jackson's tattoos
- Missing Since 08/01/2020
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/08/1984 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson's ears and nose are pierced, and she frequently wears wigs in various colors. She has tattoos on both arms, on the front of her collarbone/shoulder, and on the back of her hand. The tattoo images include a design with stars on the back of her hand, the word "SEXYLEX" down her forearm, a design with a heart on her upper arm, and a word in black script and a design with multiple colored hearts on the front of her shoulder. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on August 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.