Alexis Rojas Morales

Rojas Morales, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/28/2024
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/12/1999 (26)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Rojas Morales's ears are pierced. He had a white streak in his hair at the time of his disappearance. He may use the name Alex Rojas.

Details of Disappearance

Rojas Morales was last seen in Modesto, California on January 28, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stanislaus County Sheriff's Office 209-525-7105

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.