Alfayus Dukes
Dukes, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/10/2018
- Missing From Greeneville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 270 pounds
- Medical Conditions Dukes is diabetic and insulin dependent.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dukes has tattoos on both arms and on the top of his left hand. His nickname is Fuzzy.
Details of Disappearance
Dukes left his residence in Midway, Tennessee on March 4, 2018, and never returned. He was last seen riding a bicycle in front of a Lowe's store in Greeneville, Tennessee on March 10, six days after he left home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Greene County Sheriff's Office 423-798-1800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2019; casefile added.