Alfonso Edgar Najera

Najera, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/08/2011
  • Missing From Everett, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1971 (54)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 300 - 310 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly dark-colored loose jogging pants and a pullover sweatshirt or polo shirt, black Nike sneakers, mid-calf socks, boxer shorts, a chunky sterling silver rope necklace and a Rado Jubilee watch with a black face.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Dodge Charger with the Washington license plate number ADS5187 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Najera has a missing front tooth. He wears eyeglasses with black upper frames; the lower half of the lenses have no frames. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Najera was last seen in Everett, Washington on July 8, 2011. He'd left Benton County, Washington residence the previous day and traveled to Everett. He has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance, his 2006 Dodge Charger with the Washington license plate number ADS5187 was found abandoned in a parking lot in Wilsonville, Oregon. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Department 425-388-3339

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2015; casefile added.