Alfred Aikman
Aikman, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/14/2013
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 164 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige jacket, a blue sweater and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Aikman has diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aikman was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 14, 2013. He was talking to his sister on the phone as he was leaving the hospital, when suddenly the call was disconnected. Aikman's family never heard from him again.
At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless, living in an abandoned building near McGowen and Live Oak in the Third Ward of Houston, and trying to put his life back together and get a job after being released from prison. He frequently visited hospitals for treatment of his diabetes.
His case reamins unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.