Alfred C. Lopez
Lopez, circa 1965
- Missing Since 02/01/1965
- Missing From Mesa, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Lopez may be a danger to himself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen at his parents' home in Mesa, Arizona on February 1, 1965. He left on foot, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mesa Police Department 480-644-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2026; casefile added.