Alfred Elder

Elder, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/06/2021
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/06/1942 (83)
  • Age 78 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'9, 200 - 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray shirt, black denim shorts and a blue baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Elder was last seen in the 2200 block of Felicity Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on July 6, 2021. He said he was going to the store, never return and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6060

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2022; casefile added.