Alfred Martinez
RESOLVED

Martinez, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
05/22/2003
-
Missing From
Morgan, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
MartinezĀ disappeared from Morgan, Arkansas on May 22, 2003. In November 2005, eighteen months later, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded lot in Little Rock, Arkansas. He had apparently been shot to death; bullet holes were found in his skull.
Martinez's murder remains under investigation and no arrests have been made as of this writing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Martinez, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/22/2003
- Missing From Morgan, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .