Alfred Robert Hamilton
Hamilton, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/07/2016
- Missing From Shageluk, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 06/11/1998 (28)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hamilton was last seen outside the tribal hall in Shageluk, Alaska just after midnight on September 7, 2016. He had been drinking with friends that night and didn't want to return home, so he went to sleep on a bench. He has never been heard from again.
Hamilton's cellular phone hasn't been used since 11:30 p.m. the night he disappeared. An extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
- Aniak Office
- 907-675-4398
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2018; casefile added.