Alfredo Castillo
Alfredo, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 06/19/2016
- Missing From North Hills, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/15/2001 (24)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A neon green windbreaker and black cargo shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Alfredo disappeared from North Hills, California on June 19, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; age-progressoin added.