Alfredo Gonzalez
Gonzalez, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/07/2005
- Missing From Bellflower, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/02/1954 (71)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, an orange and blue striped shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Gonzalez suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez may use the last name Quijas.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez was last seen in front of his residence on Leahy Street in Bellflower, California at 4:00 p.m. on October 7, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Gonzalez previously lived in Whittier, California, and continued to visit that city after he moved away. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2008; medical conditions added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.