Alfredo Nunez Hernandez

Nunez Hernandez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/03/2016
  • Missing From The Woodlands, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1967 (56)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a blue sweater, dark blue jeans, black shoes and a beige beanie hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nunez Hernandez was last seen in The Woodlands, Texas on January 3, 2016. He walked away from the residence where he'd been staying in order to go to the store, never returned and has never been heard from again.

Nunez Hernandez is from Mexico City, Mexico. He was a home health nurse and was living temporarily in The Woodlands at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2022; casefile added.