Alia Nicole Peterson-Rhodes
Alia, circa 2022; Alia's tattoo
- Missing Since 09/27/2022
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/20/2003 (23)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Peterson-Rhodes has a tattoo of the word "BALANCE" on her collarbone; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Alia was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 27, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Alia has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brazos County Sheriff's Office 979-361-4900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.