Alice Ann Hamilton

Haimlton, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/29/2023
  • Missing From North Liberty, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hamilton has an unspecified disability.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hamilton was last seen in North Liberty, Iowa on June 29, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2024; casefile added.