Alice Artison
RESOLVED

Artison, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/22/2004
-
Missing From
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 76 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
ArtisonĀ disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on July 22, 2004. In March 2007, her skeletal remains were found along railroad tracks at Civic Center Boulevard and University Avenue. The bones were positively identified through DNA in September. Foul play is not suspected in Artison's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Artison, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/22/2004
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 76 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .