Alice Bell Dorton

Dorton, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/01/2017
  • Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1965 (57)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dorton has a tattoo of a butterfly on her shoulder, a tattoo on her leg, and a scar on her head.

Details of Disappearance

Dorton was last seen near Gifford Avenue south and Alabama Road south in Lehigh Acres, Florida on June 1, 2017. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on September 25.

Dorton was transient at the time of her disappearance and may be living in a homeless community. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-633-4632

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; four pictures added.