Alice Van Tu

Tu, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 08/26/2008
  • Missing From Fremont, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/01/1988 (38)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tu may use the name Jennifer Kerman.

Details of Disappearance

Tu was last seen when she had lunch with her mother on August 26, 2008 in Fremont, California. She stopped responding to her mother's phone calls and text messages after that and has never been seen again. She left all her belongings behind at her Fremont home. Few details are available in Tu's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fremont Police Department 510-790-6800

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2013; middle name and date of birth added.