Alicia Lynette Griffin
Griffin, circa 2014
- Missing Since 02/01/2014
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/17/1976 (49)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved shirt with "Hollister" in green lettering, blue jeans and dark-colored Nike shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Griffin has facial freckles and her bottom lip is pierced on the right side.
Details of Disappearance
Griffin was last seen at an apartment complex off Lake Orlando Parkway in the 4300 block of Medallion Drive in Orlando, Florida on February 1, 2014. She left her children, cellular phone and belongings at home.
She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance she frequented the Whiskey River liquor store, the Lake Orlando Golf Club, Village Springs Apartments and Rosemont Park.
Griffin has dropped out of sight on prior occasions for days or a week at a time, but she's never been gone for this long. She doesn't have any bank accounts or social media accounts, making her difficult to track. Foul play is not suspected in her case, but it remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orlando Police Department 407-246-2470
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2018; details of disappearance updated.