Alicia Mae Eakins
RESOLVED
Eakins, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
02/27/2000
-
Missing From
St. Johns County, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
EakinsĀ disappeared from St. Johns County, Florida on February 27, 2000. In March 2008, her remains were found buried in a shallow grave in Ocala National Forest in Putnam County, Florida. Ralph Faba will be charged with Eakins's murder. He is already incarcerated for the murder of a teenage girl.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Eakins, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/27/2000
- Missing From St. Johns County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .