Alicia Sanchez Serrano
Sanchez Serrano, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/24/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/12/1962 (63)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8 - 4'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue blouse and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Sanchez Serrano may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Sanchez Serrano has a gunshot wound scar on her left arm and a tattoo of a rose on her right leg. One of her pinky fingers cannot bend.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez Serrano was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 24, 2016. She left her home in the 2700 block of northwest 26th Street and has never been heard from again. Sanchez Serrano frequented theĀ Allapattah area at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2018; casefile added.