Alicia Torres

Torres, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 03/01/2009
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1961 (61)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Torres has a tattoo of a heart on her chest and another, unknown tattoo on her left leg.

Details of Disappearance

Torres was last seen in Miami, Florida on March 1, 2009. She left her residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade County Police Department
  • 305-471-1700
  • 305-418-7200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2014; casefile added.