Alisha Marie Martinez
RESOLVED
Alisha, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
04/20/2007
-
Missing From
Denver, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Alisha ran away from her Denver, Colorado home on April 20, 2007. She left with her adult boyfriend and their baby. Her boyfriend had served time for sexual abuse charges in connection with his relationship with Alisha. He took her to Mexico two days after his release from prison.
Alisha says her boyfriend was abusive towards her and held her against her will. She had another child by him while she was missing. She was found safe in August 2009, when she called her father and was able to return to the United States two weeks later. Alisha's boyfriend has a warrant out for his arrest. He remains at large.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Alisha, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/20/2007
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .