Alishia Dachone Miller

Alishia, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 01/04/1989
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/14/1975 (49)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A multi-colored ski jacket, acid-washed jeans, a black and red sweater, and yellow and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alishia wore her hair gelled down with short bangs at the time of her disappearance. She has a scar on the right side of her lower back.

Details of Disappearance

Alishia was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. on January 4, 1989, leaving her home in the Outer Drive-Chalmers area of Detroit, Michigan to go to the store. She has never been heard from again. Investigators believe Alishia may have left of her own accord. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-224-1510

. .