Alison Marie Mims
RESOLVED

Mims, circa 1980
-
Missing Since
12/23/1980
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MimsĀ disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on December 23, 1980. Her partial remains were located in 1987, but they were not identified until February 2010. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mims, circa 1980
- Missing Since 12/23/1980
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .