Alison Rivers

Rivers, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/03/2016
  • Missing From Marianna, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1960 (65)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rivers was last seen in Marianna, Florida on March 3, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the Chipley, Florida area after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington County Sheriff's Office 850-638-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2024; casefile added.