Alkenyatta Wilson
RESOLVED

Wilson, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
07/27/2001
-
Missing From
Opelika, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson disappeared from Opelika, Alabama on July 27, 2001. In February 2004, his remains were found at the bottom of a well in Talbot County, Arkansas. Two men have been charged in his kidnapping and murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilson, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/27/2001
- Missing From Opelika, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .